2024-2025 Airport Commission

Three-year terms

Bruce Johnson, Chair
bhj.gc4a.44@gmail.com
Appointed: 7/10/2023
Term Expires: March 2026 


Paul Bladyka
pbladyka@gmail.com
Appointed: 3/28/2022
Term Expires: March 2025

I. Alasdair Crawford
alasdair@tds.net
Appointed: 3/14/2022                       
Term Expires: March 2025 

Peter MacGillivray                
sandymac@vermontel.net
Appointed: 3/22/2021                    
Term Expires: March 2024

Steve Osterlund                
sosterlund@vermontel.net
Appointed: 3/11/2024                   
Term Expires: March 2027

Charles Schumacher
chas900@gmail.com
Appointed: 7/10/2023                     
Term Expires: March 2026 

Don Shattuck                                     
gwi@vermontel.net
Appointed: 3/11/2024                   
Term Expires: March 2027

Kurt Staudter
staudter@sover.net
Appointed: 11/27/2023
Term Expires: March 2024

Michael Martin, Selectboard Liaison